Corn Creek, Nevada
Wheeler Pass Campground
Accommodations on the property
- Primitive site
- RV site
Location
Corn Creek, Nevada, 89124
Open in Google MapsDisclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Wheeler Pass Campground located?
Wheeler Pass Campground is located in Corn Creek, Nevada.
What types of accommodations does Wheeler Pass Campground offer?
Wheeler Pass Campground offers Primitive site, RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How is Wheeler Pass Campground rated?
Wheeler Pass Campground has a 4.5/5 rating from 11 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.
How do I book Wheeler Pass Campground?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Wheeler Pass Campground's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.