Salida, Colorado
Waterfront Camping Cabin near the Great Sand Dunes in Colorado

About Waterfront Camping Cabin near the Great Sand Dunes in Colorado
This waterfront camping cabin is located near the Great Sand Dunes in Salida, Colorado, and can accommodate six guests. Inside, there is one bedroom and one bathroom. The bedroom has a king-size memory foam bed and a TV with a DVD player. There is also a queen-size bed stored in the living room along with a queen-size sofa bed. In the bathroom, guests will find a toilet, a sink, and a combination shower and bathtub. Linens and towels are provided. In the rustic living room, guests will find a cozy gas fireplace, a 55-inch LED cable TV, a cozy sofa bed, and a matching love seat, everything to provide a welcoming atmosphere to relax in after a busy day. Home-cooked meals can be prepared in the fully equipped kitchen, which comes with an oven, a stove, a refrigerator, a microwave, a toaster, and a coffee maker. Other amenities include Wi-Fi, a telephone, a dining table with seating for four, baseboard heating, and air conditioning. Outside, there is a deck, where guests can enjoy the surroundings with a drink in hand. For some al fresco cooking and dining, there's a charcoal grill to light up and a picnic table to sit around. For the ultimate in luxury, there is a private hot tub for guests to chill out in, while the kids enjoy a game of football on the lawn. Two parking spaces are available. This property offers complimentary Wi-Fi, a free long-distance telephone, and a satellite TV. Reception and Wi-Fi may be spotty due to the mountainous location. Guests can stay warm in the winter with the gas fireplace and baseboard heating. Outdoors, guests will find a charcoal grill, a picnic table, and a private hot tub. Two parking spaces per cabin are provided. The accommodation allows a maximum of two pets per reservation.
Accommodations on the property
- Cabin
Location
Salida, Colorado
Open in Google MapsGallery











Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Waterfront Camping Cabin near the Great Sand Dunes in Colorado located?
Waterfront Camping Cabin near the Great Sand Dunes in Colorado is located in Salida, Colorado.
What types of accommodations does Waterfront Camping Cabin near the Great Sand Dunes in Colorado offer?
Waterfront Camping Cabin near the Great Sand Dunes in Colorado offers Cabin. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How is Waterfront Camping Cabin near the Great Sand Dunes in Colorado rated?
Waterfront Camping Cabin near the Great Sand Dunes in Colorado has a 4.8/5 rating from 3 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.
How do I book Waterfront Camping Cabin near the Great Sand Dunes in Colorado?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Waterfront Camping Cabin near the Great Sand Dunes in Colorado's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.