Hot Springs, Arkansas
Treasure Isle RV Park

Accommodations on the property
- RV site
Location
205 Treasure Isle Rd, Hot Springs, Arkansas, 71913
Open in Google MapsWhat people say about their stay at Treasure Isle RV Park
Synthesized from 16 review mentions across 5 aspects.
-
Host & Communication
“Eric met us at the office and guided us to our site.”
5 mentions
-
Setting & Nature
“Site was beautiful and very well kept!”
4 mentions
-
Cleanliness
“amenities were clean and thoughtfully cared for”
3 mentions
-
Amenities
“They even will pick up your trash at your site.”
2 mentions
-
Comfort & Sleep
“offers a comfortable, enjoyable experience”
2 mentions
Recent reviews
We had a great stay at this RV campground and would definitely return. The sites were spacious, level, and well-maintained, with easy hookups and good spacing between neighbors. The campground was quiet and peaceful, making it perfect for relaxing after a day of travel. The amenities were clean and thoughtfully cared for, especially the restrooms and common areas. Staff were friendly, welcoming, and helpful throughout our stay, which made check-in smooth and stress-free. The location was also convenient—close enough to local attractions and stores, but still felt private and scenic. Overall,…
My wife and I came in late during the rain and Eric met us at the office and guided us to our site. Site was beautiful and very well kept! We WILL definitely be back.
We brought our RV for a long weekend and were so happy with the location and the management. They were so helpful and just really nice people. The park was very well kept and clean. They offered a fenced dog park that was also clean and well kept and they would pick up your garbage each morning, if you left it at the front of your camper lot. We will definitely be staying here again in the future.
Clean park. Lots are level. The lake is right there. The bathhouse was clean. The people that run in were great. They even will pick up your trash at your site.
This is a great friendly and quiet campground. The sites are large and level on a nice lake. Also close to several amenities. Definitely will be back!
Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Treasure Isle RV Park located?
Treasure Isle RV Park is located in Hot Springs, Arkansas at 205 Treasure Isle Rd.
What types of accommodations does Treasure Isle RV Park offer?
Treasure Isle RV Park offers RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How is Treasure Isle RV Park rated?
Treasure Isle RV Park has a 4.7/5 rating from 657 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.
How do I book Treasure Isle RV Park?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Treasure Isle RV Park's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.