Omaha, Arkansas

The View at Hidden Valley

5.0 (2)
Primitive siteRV site
The View at Hidden Valley - glamping.directory

About The View at Hidden Valley

Located just 14 miles from Branson and 6 miles from Big Cedar, "The View at Hidden Valley" perfectly encapsulates the essence of this property. Nestled right in the heart of nature, it serves as a tranquil hideaway. The lower level boasts eight spots that offer picturesque views overlooking the seasonal Cricket Creek. Explore numerous nature trails, including the perimeter trail, Frog Rock Trail, Walking Stick Lane, and the View Pad Trail, to name a few. Ascend to the upper level, where a 40' x 40' community concrete view pad awaits, providing breathtaking panoramas of the Ozark Mountains and the second-highest bridge in Arkansas. Truly, this property is a slice of nature's heaven.

Accommodations on the property

  • Primitive site
  • RV site

Location

Omaha, Arkansas

Open in Google Maps

What people say about their stay at The View at Hidden Valley

Synthesized from 4 review mentions across 2 aspects.

  • Praised for

    Host & Communication

    “He went well above and beyond.”

    2 mentions

  • Praised for

    Setting & Nature

    “Property was well maintained, and nice.”

    2 mentions

Gallery

Recent reviews

Meghan S. · hipcamp

Nice open spaces. Freshly mowed grass. Responsive, kind host. Neat creek. Would stay here again.

Terry (Shawn) Q. · hipcamp

Great communication. He went well above and beyond. He knew we were arriving after dark, so he places glow sticks and tea lights, to help us find our spot. He also freshly mowed for us. Property was well maintained, and nice.

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Frequently asked questions

Where is The View at Hidden Valley located?

The View at Hidden Valley is located in Omaha, Arkansas.

What types of accommodations does The View at Hidden Valley offer?

The View at Hidden Valley offers Primitive site, RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How is The View at Hidden Valley rated?

The View at Hidden Valley has a 5/5 rating from 2 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.

How do I book The View at Hidden Valley?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to The View at Hidden Valley's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring