Beaufort, North Carolina

That '60s and '70s Studio Rental for a Weekend Getaway in North Carolina

That '60s and '70s Studio Rental for a Weekend Getaway in North Carolina - glamping.directory

About That '60s and '70s Studio Rental for a Weekend Getaway in North Carolina

This recently renovated studio rental sleeps two lucky guests in style and comfort, making it ideal for a weekend getaway in North Carolina. A plush queen-size bed is appointed with soft bedding and linens to ensure a restful night's sleep. The bathroom has a shower and a toilet. The cozy interior boasts a whimsical 60/70’s theme, with old records and album covers on the wall. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which includes a coffeemaker, K-Cups, a toaster oven, a two-burner hot plate, paper towels, mustard, and ketchup in the refrigerator, toilet paper, aluminum foil, plastic wrap, sandwich bags, and trash bags. Dishes, glassware, pots and pans are ready to use. Boasting nearby access to the waters, guests can launch their large boat or small kayak from the ramp free of charge. Fishing enthusiasts can also use the fish cleaning station on the fishing pier, free for guests to use at any time, day or night.

Location

Beaufort, North Carolina

Open in Google Maps

Gallery

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is That '60s and '70s Studio Rental for a Weekend Getaway in North Carolina located?

That '60s and '70s Studio Rental for a Weekend Getaway in North Carolina is located in Beaufort, North Carolina.

How do I book That '60s and '70s Studio Rental for a Weekend Getaway in North Carolina?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to That '60s and '70s Studio Rental for a Weekend Getaway in North Carolina's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring