Todd Mission, Texas

Texas Renaissance Festival Campgrounds

4.6 (514)
Primitive siteRV site
Texas Renaissance Festival Campgrounds

Accommodations on the property

  • Primitive site
  • RV site

Location

21778 FM 1774, Todd Mission, Texas, 77363

Open in Google Maps

What people say about their stay at Texas Renaissance Festival Campgrounds

Synthesized from 2 review mentions across 1 aspects.

  • Mixed signals on

    Amenities

    “what I ate was pretty tasty”

    2 mentions

Recent reviews

Miranda · ★★★★★ · 12/20/2025 14:39:27 · outscraper-reviews

Always spacious and flat. Not much cover from rain but it's a campground.

Darla · ★★★★★ · 12/18/2025 02:17:55 · outscraper-reviews

Was a blast! Just needs better showers, and better convenient store.

Cyndi Black · ★★★★★ · 12/17/2025 10:19:18 · outscraper-reviews

Huge fairgrounds. Lots of people in costumes watching, huge variety of food and drinks (regular and alcoholic), and what I ate was pretty tasty.

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Texas Renaissance Festival Campgrounds located?

Texas Renaissance Festival Campgrounds is located in Todd Mission, Texas at 21778 FM 1774.

What types of accommodations does Texas Renaissance Festival Campgrounds offer?

Texas Renaissance Festival Campgrounds offers Primitive site, RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How is Texas Renaissance Festival Campgrounds rated?

Texas Renaissance Festival Campgrounds has a 4.6/5 rating from 514 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.

How do I book Texas Renaissance Festival Campgrounds?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Texas Renaissance Festival Campgrounds's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring