Jackson Springs, North Carolina

Sycamore Lodge RV Resort & Campgrounds in North Carolina

4.4 (1,366)
Glamping lodgeRV site
Sycamore Lodge RV Resort & Campgrounds in North Carolina

About Sycamore Lodge RV Resort & Campgrounds in North Carolina

Relaxed RV getaway with a campground, plus an outdoor pool, bass-stocked lake & lodge with Wi-Fi.

Accommodations on the property

  • Glamping lodge
  • RV site

Location

1059 Sycamore Ln, Jackson Springs, North Carolina, 27281

Open in Google Maps

Recent reviews

Keith Honeycutt · ★★★★★ · 05/01/2026 21:46:18 · outscraper-reviews

Beautiful campground. Lots of activities to do. Love this place ❤️

jennifermS8630KM · ★ · 04/27/2026 23:59:59 · outscraper-reviews

Location was perfect, we were visiting the area for an event in Candor, campground was clean, looked as if kids would enjoy the amenities. However, there is an issue with new surge protectors being “too sensitive” on their older electrical system according to a maintenance person that was called to assist us in troubleshooting the breaker tripping. Another tech came to help and added a grounding rod which got us through the day, but it tripped again that evening. Long and short, we spent 2 days resetting a breaker to have power at Sycamore Lodge RV Park. We do not recommend anyone with a new c…

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Sycamore Lodge RV Resort & Campgrounds in North Carolina located?

Sycamore Lodge RV Resort & Campgrounds in North Carolina is located in Jackson Springs, North Carolina at 1059 Sycamore Ln.

What types of accommodations does Sycamore Lodge RV Resort & Campgrounds in North Carolina offer?

Sycamore Lodge RV Resort & Campgrounds in North Carolina offers Glamping lodge, RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How is Sycamore Lodge RV Resort & Campgrounds in North Carolina rated?

Sycamore Lodge RV Resort & Campgrounds in North Carolina has a 4.4/5 rating from 1,366 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.

How do I book Sycamore Lodge RV Resort & Campgrounds in North Carolina?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Sycamore Lodge RV Resort & Campgrounds in North Carolina's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring