Santee, South Carolina

Sunny Days RV Park & Campground

4.9 (144)
Primitive siteRV site
Sunny Days RV Park & Campground - Santee, South Carolina - glamping.directory

Accommodations on the property

  • Primitive site
  • RV site

Location

7528 Old Number Six Hwy, Santee, South Carolina, 29142

Open in Google Maps

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Sunny Days RV Park & Campground located?

Sunny Days RV Park & Campground is located in Santee, South Carolina at 7528 Old Number Six Hwy.

What types of accommodations does Sunny Days RV Park & Campground offer?

Sunny Days RV Park & Campground offers Primitive site, RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How is Sunny Days RV Park & Campground rated?

Sunny Days RV Park & Campground has a 4.9/5 rating from 144 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.

How do I book Sunny Days RV Park & Campground?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Sunny Days RV Park & Campground's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring