Dolores, Colorado

Spectacular Getaway Rental near Lone Mesa State Park, Colorado

Cabin
Spectacular Getaway Rental near Lone Mesa State Park, Colorado - glamping.directory

About Spectacular Getaway Rental near Lone Mesa State Park, Colorado

This relaxing cabin is located near Lone Mesa State Park and can accommodate 10 guests. There are three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and one half bathroom. The first bedroom has a king-size bed and a fireplace, the second bedroom has a king-size bed, the third bedroom has a queen-size bed, and the fourth bedroom has two single beds. In the first full bathroom, guests will find a toilet, a sink, and a combination of a shower and a bathtub. In the second full bathroom, there is a toilet, a sink, and a shower. In the half bathroom, guests will find a toilet and a sink. Linens and towels are provided. In the living room, guests will find a large sofa that can sleep two and a fireplace. The fully equipped kitchen comes with a stove, a refrigerator, an oven, a microwave, a sink, a dishwasher, and a coffeemaker. Guests should note that all meals and beverages are provided and are included in the price (with the exception of the Reserve List). Other amenities include Wi-Fi and a washing and drying service. Outside, there is a wraparound deck and a garden. Although in a secluded area, the resort offers high-speed wireless internet access in every cabin and video conferencing in the Dance Hall. The resort has an exclusive spa focusing only on holistic and therapeutic healing that consists of totally natural treatments using only the finest natural oils to ensure a feeling of perfect well-being. An exclusive chef is ready to prepare high-quality gourmet specialties that fit exactly your taste. The resort only uses natural, ecological and local ingredients to ensure healthy and tasty meals. Breakfast, lunch and dinner are served at a long, antique table at the center of the saloon.

Accommodations on the property

  • Cabin

Location

Dolores, Colorado

Open in Google Maps

Gallery

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Spectacular Getaway Rental near Lone Mesa State Park, Colorado located?

Spectacular Getaway Rental near Lone Mesa State Park, Colorado is located in Dolores, Colorado.

What types of accommodations does Spectacular Getaway Rental near Lone Mesa State Park, Colorado offer?

Spectacular Getaway Rental near Lone Mesa State Park, Colorado offers Cabin. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How do I book Spectacular Getaway Rental near Lone Mesa State Park, Colorado?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Spectacular Getaway Rental near Lone Mesa State Park, Colorado's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring