Rock Gap, West Virginia

Spacious Chalet Cabin with Hot Tub, Fire Pit and Grill in Rock Gap, WV

Cabin
Spacious Chalet Cabin with Hot Tub, Fire Pit and Grill in Rock Gap, WV - glamping.directory

About Spacious Chalet Cabin with Hot Tub, Fire Pit and Grill in Rock Gap, WV

Flagstone Cabin sits on a quiet 3 acre wooded lot with everything you need for your WV getaway. The highlights: - Relax in the outdoor hot tub! - Grill & relax on the deck - Enjoy morning coffee in screened-in porch - Cook s’mores around the fire pit - Super fast WiFi for movies & video calls - Drive 12 mins to Cacapon State Park for great hiking & golf -- or 13 mins into Berkeley Springs for amazing restaurants & shopping Enjoy! The Space: This well-appointed cabin is packed with amenities and fun for couples, a small family or a small group of friends. The cabin includes: - 3 bedrooms - Bedroom 1 is queen, Bedroom 2 is double and Bedroom 3 is a bunk bed twin over double - A large deck with a propane grill - A relaxing, furnished screened porch - New hot tub perfect for stargazing - Fast WiFi to stream movies and hold video calls - Fully-stocked kitchen with a dishwasher, stove/oven, and microwave - Wood burning stove to keep you cozy at night - Outside fire pit with seating for the whole gang We often take our three little kids and dog to the cabin with us, so we're very family- and dog-friendly. Unfortunately we don't allow cats (we're allergic).

Accommodations on the property

  • Cabin

Location

Rock Gap, West Virginia

Open in Google Maps

Gallery

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Spacious Chalet Cabin with Hot Tub, Fire Pit and Grill in Rock Gap, WV located?

Spacious Chalet Cabin with Hot Tub, Fire Pit and Grill in Rock Gap, WV is located in Rock Gap, West Virginia.

What types of accommodations does Spacious Chalet Cabin with Hot Tub, Fire Pit and Grill in Rock Gap, WV offer?

Spacious Chalet Cabin with Hot Tub, Fire Pit and Grill in Rock Gap, WV offers Cabin. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How do I book Spacious Chalet Cabin with Hot Tub, Fire Pit and Grill in Rock Gap, WV?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Spacious Chalet Cabin with Hot Tub, Fire Pit and Grill in Rock Gap, WV's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring