Maple Lake, Minnesota

Simple Stays

5.0 (2)
Primitive siteRV site
Simple Stays - Maple Lake, Minnesota - glamping.directory

Accommodations on the property

  • Primitive site
  • RV site

Location

Eldridge Ave NW, Maple Lake, Minnesota, 55358

Open in Google Maps

Recent reviews

Jeffrey Jurgens · ★★★★★ · 08/14/2025 20:46:52 · outscraper-reviews

Cute little cabins that are remote yet readily accessible from town.

Sue Euerle · ★★★★★ · 03/07/2023 17:51:50 · outscraper-reviews

Very cute. Campfire fun.

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Simple Stays located?

Simple Stays is located in Maple Lake, Minnesota at Eldridge Ave NW.

What types of accommodations does Simple Stays offer?

Simple Stays offers Primitive site, RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How is Simple Stays rated?

Simple Stays has a 5/5 rating from 2 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.

How do I book Simple Stays?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Simple Stays's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring