Joshua Tree, California
Shipping Container Home with Cowboy Pool in Joshua Tree, CA

About Shipping Container Home with Cowboy Pool in Joshua Tree, CA
This glamping Joshua Tree rental is ideal for two guests to enjoy unforgettable romantic weekend getaways in California. Luxury camping at this unique spot means days filled with amazing outdoor adventure and as night falls, guests have a charming retreat to retire to. The two-level living space has gorgeous custom made furniture and glampers can enjoy some of the creature comforts of home such as Wi-Fi, a TV, two sinks, a microwave and mini refrigerator. Outside, guests have a rooftop hatch where they can enjoy a cold drink as the sun drops behind the majestic hills and the fire pit is also perfect for roasting s'mores and stargazing with a loved one. This Joshua Tree glamping rental is not to be missed out on.
Accommodations on the property
- Shipping container
Location
Joshua Tree, California
Open in Google MapsGallery







Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Shipping Container Home with Cowboy Pool in Joshua Tree, CA located?
Shipping Container Home with Cowboy Pool in Joshua Tree, CA is located in Joshua Tree, California.
What types of accommodations does Shipping Container Home with Cowboy Pool in Joshua Tree, CA offer?
Shipping Container Home with Cowboy Pool in Joshua Tree, CA offers Shipping container. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How is Shipping Container Home with Cowboy Pool in Joshua Tree, CA rated?
Shipping Container Home with Cowboy Pool in Joshua Tree, CA has a 4.7/5 rating from 15 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.
How do I book Shipping Container Home with Cowboy Pool in Joshua Tree, CA?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Shipping Container Home with Cowboy Pool in Joshua Tree, CA's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.