Stout, Ohio
Shawnee State Park Ohio River Campground & Marina
Accommodations on the property
- Primitive site
- RV site
Location
11152 US-52, Stout, Ohio, 45684
Open in Google MapsDisclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Shawnee State Park Ohio River Campground & Marina located?
Shawnee State Park Ohio River Campground & Marina is located in Stout, Ohio at 11152 US-52.
What types of accommodations does Shawnee State Park Ohio River Campground & Marina offer?
Shawnee State Park Ohio River Campground & Marina offers Primitive site, RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How is Shawnee State Park Ohio River Campground & Marina rated?
Shawnee State Park Ohio River Campground & Marina has a 4.8/5 rating from 132 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.
How do I book Shawnee State Park Ohio River Campground & Marina?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Shawnee State Park Ohio River Campground & Marina's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.