Grayson, Kentucky
Safari Tent Glamping in Grayson Kentucky with Biking Trails Access

About Safari Tent Glamping in Grayson Kentucky with Biking Trails Access
Enjoy a unique glamping experience in Kentucky with this safari tent that blends rustic charm with sleek, modern design. Inspired by the cosmos, the structure offers a minimalist interior with clean lines, quality furnishings, and everything needed for a comfortable outdoor stay. The 111-square-foot tent includes a queen-sized bed and side tables, with ample room to move around. Mesh-screened windows provide great ventilation and unobstructed views of nature, while air conditioning keeps the space cool on warmer nights. Perfect for travelers seeking an immersive and sustainable outdoor experience without sacrificing comfort. Additional Details: One vehicle per site (extra vehicles: $10/night) Additional parking available near the front gate Pet-friendly with prior approval (must meet all regulations) 4.8 miles of private mountain biking trails (priority access for bikers) Unplug and reconnect with nature while enjoying the convenience of thoughtfully designed amenities at this Kentucky glamping retreat.
Accommodations on the property
- Safari tent
Location
Grayson, Kentucky
Open in Google MapsGallery











Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Safari Tent Glamping in Grayson Kentucky with Biking Trails Access located?
Safari Tent Glamping in Grayson Kentucky with Biking Trails Access is located in Grayson, Kentucky.
What types of accommodations does Safari Tent Glamping in Grayson Kentucky with Biking Trails Access offer?
Safari Tent Glamping in Grayson Kentucky with Biking Trails Access offers Safari tent. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How do I book Safari Tent Glamping in Grayson Kentucky with Biking Trails Access?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Safari Tent Glamping in Grayson Kentucky with Biking Trails Access's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.