Copperhill, Tennessee

Rustic Copperhill Cabin Perfect for a Romantic Getaway in Tennessee

4.8 (5)
Cabin
Rustic Copperhill Cabin Perfect for a Romantic Getaway in Tennessee - glamping.directory

About Rustic Copperhill Cabin Perfect for a Romantic Getaway in Tennessee

Seeking adventure? A quiet reprieve? We've got it all in Copperhill! Our scenic property offers 8.5 acres of serenity with 4 rustic/modern cabins (with HOT TUBS) and 3 high-end glamping tents. You'll also get the use of our "Lodge" building which includes: Pool Table, Ping-Pong Table, Juke-Box Style Music System, Beautiful Teak Bar, Fire-Rings, Adirondack Chairs, Picnic Tables, Large Gas BBQ Grill, Beautiful Bathrooms, and the Firewood is Free. All of this is included at no extra charge! Cabin #3 can sleep up to 2 guests comfortably, making it ideal for a couples getaway. There is one bedroom which contains a queen-size bed. The full bathroom is stocked with towels (bath towels, hand towels and wash cloths). Soaps and body wash are also provided. The charming interior boasts a rustic vibe thanks to the wooden decor, and features a sofa in the living room for guests to kick back and enjoy some down time together in front of the TV, which is set up with Roku streaming and a DVD player. A fireplace keeps guests warm in winter while the AC keeps you cool in summer. The efficiency kitchen is equipped with a sink, refrigerator, microwave, and toaster oven. Just outside the entry door, you'll find a 3-burner propane grill which also has a single burner for pot & pans. Outside, there's a covered wooden porch with a 2-person hot tub! Also on the porch are a couple of rocking chairs, the best place to enjoy your morning morning coffee. Shared facilities on site include a horseshoe pit, fire rings / pits for evening camp fires, a stocked fishing pond, and the use of our "Lodge" building. Come and enjoy your Tennessee vacation at our lovely Copperhill Cabin! Oh, and let's not forget one of the most important parts of your stay, you will get to meet "Rona" - The Welcome Dog. Everybody loves Rona! Book the stay that you and your family will remember for a lifetime!

Accommodations on the property

  • Cabin

Location

Copperhill, Tennessee

Open in Google Maps

Gallery

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Rustic Copperhill Cabin Perfect for a Romantic Getaway in Tennessee located?

Rustic Copperhill Cabin Perfect for a Romantic Getaway in Tennessee is located in Copperhill, Tennessee.

What types of accommodations does Rustic Copperhill Cabin Perfect for a Romantic Getaway in Tennessee offer?

Rustic Copperhill Cabin Perfect for a Romantic Getaway in Tennessee offers Cabin. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How is Rustic Copperhill Cabin Perfect for a Romantic Getaway in Tennessee rated?

Rustic Copperhill Cabin Perfect for a Romantic Getaway in Tennessee has a 4.8/5 rating from 5 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.

How do I book Rustic Copperhill Cabin Perfect for a Romantic Getaway in Tennessee?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Rustic Copperhill Cabin Perfect for a Romantic Getaway in Tennessee's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring