Elk Garden, West Virginia

Rustic Cabin Rental Perfect for a WV Vacation

Cabin
Rustic Cabin Rental Perfect for a WV Vacation - glamping.directory

About Rustic Cabin Rental Perfect for a WV Vacation

This spacious and rustic cabin rental is the perfect place for up to six guests to enjoy a WV vacation! There are three queen-size beds: two in the main living area and one on a mezzanine. There is a private port-a-potty assigned to this cabin, and there is a shower block near the cabin which is shared between the campground guests. Inside the rustic cabin, guests have plenty of space to enjoy themselves, recharge, and relax after a long day of exploring, having adventures, and making great memories. There is electricity, heat, and a WiFi connection, as well as a microwave, small fridge, a dining table and chairs, and a couch. These facilities make this cabin the perfect place to feel immersed in nature, while also enjoying some home comforts. The outdoor space of this cabin means glampers will have a chance to completely reconnect with nature during their stay. There is a picnic table and hammock for outdoor dining and relaxation, as well as a propane stove and charcoal grill where guests can prepare the fresh fish they caught themselves in the creek that day. Glampers in this cabin have access to the nearby lodge's backyard, where they will find a large open area equipped with a bonfire pit. Guests are asked to bring their own pillows, blankets, sheets, linens, towels, and cooking equipment including silverware.

Accommodations on the property

  • Cabin

Location

Elk Garden, West Virginia

Open in Google Maps

Gallery

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Rustic Cabin Rental Perfect for a WV Vacation located?

Rustic Cabin Rental Perfect for a WV Vacation is located in Elk Garden, West Virginia.

What types of accommodations does Rustic Cabin Rental Perfect for a WV Vacation offer?

Rustic Cabin Rental Perfect for a WV Vacation offers Cabin. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How do I book Rustic Cabin Rental Perfect for a WV Vacation?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Rustic Cabin Rental Perfect for a WV Vacation's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring