Little Compton, Rhode Island

Round Meadows

4.0 (3)
Primitive siteRV site
Round Meadows - glamping.directory

Accommodations on the property

  • Primitive site
  • RV site

Location

125 S Shore Rd, Little Compton, Rhode Island, 02837

Open in Google Maps

Gallery

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Round Meadows located?

Round Meadows is located in Little Compton, Rhode Island at 125 S Shore Rd.

What types of accommodations does Round Meadows offer?

Round Meadows offers Primitive site, RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How is Round Meadows rated?

Round Meadows has a 4/5 rating from 3 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.

How do I book Round Meadows?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Round Meadows's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring