Soldotna, Alaska
Romantic Tent Getaway for Two with a Private Deck in Soldotna, Alaska

About Romantic Tent Getaway for Two with a Private Deck in Soldotna, Alaska
This romantic tent getaway is located in Soldotna, Alaska, and welcomes two guests to experience the great outdoors in one of the few glamping sites in the area. This stunning tent boasts a luxurious king-size bed with incredible Egyptian cotton sheets. There is a wood stove for guests to stay warm on cooler summer evenings or in the winter months. In this tent, guests will find a small bathroom with a toilet, a sink, and room temperature water. There are showers with running water available to guests in the main building during the morning and evening hours. Guests will love the delicious breakfast served to them in bed upon waking up on their first morning. Breakfast is served the remainder of the vacation in the main house. There is a wonderful private covered deck outside of this tent overlooking a wetland and a small lake with an abundance of wildlife that frequents the property. Guests will be pleased to find a kitchen in the main building for their use, as well as a barbecue and laundry facilities. Guests will love roasting s’mores and enjoying good company by the fire pit at the end of the day. Parking is available for guests to use on the property. This tent getaway has everything guests will need for the perfect stay, including private covered decks that overlook the breathtaking nearby wetlands and a small lake. Guests will find a barbecue area on the property and a fire pit, perfect for roasting s’mores at night. Inside the tent, guests will have a wood stove for staying warm and cozy in the evenings. The delicious breakfast served to guests in bed on the first day is the perfect way to kick off an amazing getaway. There are laundry facilities on the property for guests’ convenience. Parking is available on the property.
Accommodations on the property
- Safari tent
Location
Soldotna, Alaska
Open in Google MapsGallery







Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Romantic Tent Getaway for Two with a Private Deck in Soldotna, Alaska located?
Romantic Tent Getaway for Two with a Private Deck in Soldotna, Alaska is located in Soldotna, Alaska.
What types of accommodations does Romantic Tent Getaway for Two with a Private Deck in Soldotna, Alaska offer?
Romantic Tent Getaway for Two with a Private Deck in Soldotna, Alaska offers Safari tent. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How do I book Romantic Tent Getaway for Two with a Private Deck in Soldotna, Alaska?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Romantic Tent Getaway for Two with a Private Deck in Soldotna, Alaska's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.