Four Oaks, North Carolina

Raleigh Oaks RV Resort & Cottages

4.6 (733)
RV site
Raleigh Oaks RV Resort & Cottages - glamping.directory

Accommodations on the property

  • RV site

Location

527 US-701 Hwy, Four Oaks, North Carolina, 27524

Open in Google Maps

What people say about their stay at Raleigh Oaks RV Resort & Cottages

Synthesized from 6 review mentions across 3 aspects.

  • Mixed signals on

    Setting & Nature

    “loud noises and landscape conditions that owners took no responsibility for.”

    2 mentions

  • Mixed signals on

    Value for Price

    “The $90.00 per night fee for a campsite is a little high”

    2 mentions

  • Mixed signals on

    Comfort & Sleep

    “It WAS a comfortable place but it has turned into a nightmare.”

    2 mentions

Recent reviews

Paige Connet · ★ · 05/02/2026 02:13:18 · outscraper-reviews

I have lived here for over a year. It was perfect for my situation but things changed suddenly with loud noises and landscape conditions that owners took no responsibility for. It WAS a comfortable place but it has turned into a nightmare.

Charles Mercier · ★★★★ · 04/28/2026 13:37:06 · outscraper-reviews

We have stayed here one night at a time as we stop for the night when heading south and the return home north. The $90.00 per night fee for a campsite is a little high considering the roads are not paved and there are no pads at the campsites. There should also be an off season rate for when the pools and spa are not open. The place is well kept and very clean. We haven't stayed long enough to appreciate anything else. They have an odd self check in system which is not staffed and upon our first stay did not have our reservation. After a couple of phone calls and voice mails, someone got back …

WildforPhilly · ★★★★★ · 04/19/2026 10:08:04 · outscraper-reviews

Very pretty campground. All sites are gravel with grass on the spacious sites. Although not horribly priced, felt upscale. There were many folks there camping an extended stay but it did not have the feel of a campground with long term campers like some do. Also had tons of cabins with huge decks. We will be back! We camped at Raleigh Oaks RV Resort in a Motorhome.

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Raleigh Oaks RV Resort & Cottages located?

Raleigh Oaks RV Resort & Cottages is located in Four Oaks, North Carolina at 527 US-701 Hwy.

What types of accommodations does Raleigh Oaks RV Resort & Cottages offer?

Raleigh Oaks RV Resort & Cottages offers RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How is Raleigh Oaks RV Resort & Cottages rated?

Raleigh Oaks RV Resort & Cottages has a 4.6/5 rating from 733 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.

How do I book Raleigh Oaks RV Resort & Cottages?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Raleigh Oaks RV Resort & Cottages's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring