Baraboo, Wisconsin

Quartzite Campground

4.6 (55)
Primitive site
Quartzite Campground

Accommodations on the property

  • Primitive site

Location

Nature Center, Baraboo, Wisconsin, 53913

Open in Google Maps

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Quartzite Campground located?

Quartzite Campground is located in Baraboo, Wisconsin at Nature Center.

What types of accommodations does Quartzite Campground offer?

Quartzite Campground offers Primitive site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How is Quartzite Campground rated?

Quartzite Campground has a 4.6/5 rating from 55 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.

How do I book Quartzite Campground?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Quartzite Campground's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring