Hood River , Oregon
Pure Glamping Cottage with Breathtaking Views and Hot-tub in Hood River, Oregon

About Pure Glamping Cottage with Breathtaking Views and Hot-tub in Hood River, Oregon
Welcome to this cottage, a luxury vacation rental offering a serene escape with breathtaking river views. This exquisite property features: 4 Bedrooms: Spacious and elegantly decorated, providing ultimate comfort. 3.5 Bathrooms: Modern and well-appointed for your convenience. Hot Tub: Relax and unwind while taking in the stunning scenery. Bocce Ball Court: Enjoy friendly games with family and friends. Perched on the edge of a cliff, this cottage boasts expansive views of the Columbia River and the beautiful landscapes of Washington. Whether you're seeking a peaceful retreat or an adventure-filled getaway, this luxurious haven promises an unforgettable experience. Experience the ultimate riverside retreat, boasting a mesmerizing view of the glistening river amidst an array of thrilling water sports activities. Main Floor: Master King Bedroom with Ensuite Bathroom: A luxurious retreat with private deck access, views of Columbia River. Fully Equipped Kitchen: Everything you need to prepare gourmet meals. Living Room with Smart TV and Fireplace: Relax and enjoy your favorite movie in a warm, inviting atmosphere. Dining Table Area: Perfect for family meals and gatherings. Captivating Kitchen Nook: A charming spot for morning coffee. Access to Outdoor Patio: Covered and uncovered areas to enjoy the views. Plenty of Seating: Ample space for everyone to relax. Relaxing Hot Tub: Unwind while taking in the stunning surroundings. Bocce Ball Court: Engage in friendly competition. Convenient 1/2 Bathroom: Easily accessible. Laundry Room: Equipped with washer and dryer. Air Conditioning (AC): Ensures a comfortable stay regardless of the weather. All Bedrooms have blackout curtains. Second Floor: Queen Bedroom: Spacious and comfortable, fireplace, views to Columbia River. Sitting Room with Daybed: A private retreat for relaxation or additional sleeping space. This room is located outside of the king bedroom. King Bedroom: Cozy and inviting. Shared Full Bathroom: For King and Queen Bedrooms. Queen Bedroom with Ensuite Bathroom: Featuring an En-suite bathroom with shower, views of Columbia River. Experience the perfect blend of luxury and natural beauty at here. Your unforgettable getaway awaits! Please Note: This home is a haven of tranquility and luxury, but please note it is not suitable for children under 12 due to its proximity to a cliff. The soothing sound of the train passing by below adds a unique charm to this location. This home is not pet friendly. Guest do not have access to the garages.
Accommodations on the property
- Cabin
Location
Hood River , Oregon
Open in Google MapsGallery







Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Pure Glamping Cottage with Breathtaking Views and Hot-tub in Hood River, Oregon located?
Pure Glamping Cottage with Breathtaking Views and Hot-tub in Hood River, Oregon is located in Hood River , Oregon.
What types of accommodations does Pure Glamping Cottage with Breathtaking Views and Hot-tub in Hood River, Oregon offer?
Pure Glamping Cottage with Breathtaking Views and Hot-tub in Hood River, Oregon offers Cabin. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How do I book Pure Glamping Cottage with Breathtaking Views and Hot-tub in Hood River, Oregon?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Pure Glamping Cottage with Breathtaking Views and Hot-tub in Hood River, Oregon's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.