Massies Mill, Virginia

Private Cottage Rental in the Blue Ridge Mountains of Massies Mill, Virginia

Cabin
Private Cottage Rental in the Blue Ridge Mountains of Massies Mill, Virginia - glamping.directory

About Private Cottage Rental in the Blue Ridge Mountains of Massies Mill, Virginia

This private cottage in the Blue Ridge Mountains of Massies Mill, Virginia, can accommodate up to eight guests at a time. The master bedroom is furnished with a queen-size bed with a private ensuite bathroom, which is equipped with a standing shower, a toilet, a sink, and soft towels and linens. The second bedroom also contains a queen-size bed, while the third is equipped with a daybed and a trundle bed. There is a pull out sofa in the library for any additional guests. The second full bathroom contains a standing shower and tub combination, a toilet, a sink, and linens. In the fully-equipped kitchen, guests will find light wood cabinets and a center island, where they can prepare meals for the group. Glampers can then eat at the dining table in the living room or at the breakfast table out on the porch. The living room contains a flat-screen television and plush sofas, ideal for settling down with a movie after spending a full day exploring. On the porch outside, glampers will find plenty of wrought-iron chairs and small tables, where they can sit and enjoy a cup of coffee in the morning or the sunset over the mountains in the evening. At this modern accommodation, guests will find a flat-screen television with cable access, a DVD player, and a movie and book collection. The rental comes with Wi-Fi access, and a washing machine, too. Outside, there is some patio furniture on the front porch and a fire pit in the backyard.

Accommodations on the property

  • Cabin

Location

Massies Mill, Virginia

Open in Google Maps

Gallery

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Private Cottage Rental in the Blue Ridge Mountains of Massies Mill, Virginia located?

Private Cottage Rental in the Blue Ridge Mountains of Massies Mill, Virginia is located in Massies Mill, Virginia.

What types of accommodations does Private Cottage Rental in the Blue Ridge Mountains of Massies Mill, Virginia offer?

Private Cottage Rental in the Blue Ridge Mountains of Massies Mill, Virginia offers Cabin. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How do I book Private Cottage Rental in the Blue Ridge Mountains of Massies Mill, Virginia?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Private Cottage Rental in the Blue Ridge Mountains of Massies Mill, Virginia's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring