Deersville, Ohio

Pet-Friendly Tree Cabin by Tappan Lake with Lofted Space in Ohio

Cabin
Pet-Friendly Tree Cabin by Tappan Lake with Lofted Space in Ohio - glamping.directory

About Pet-Friendly Tree Cabin by Tappan Lake with Lofted Space in Ohio

Four to Six person Luxury Midsize Cabin. Pet friendly unit (with a fee). Enjoy the beautiful views in a 4-6 person cabin nestled amongst the trees. Watch the sunset or cook on the grill from the large private deck overlooking Tappan Lake, Ohio complete with handcrafted Adirondack chairs. Seasonally, you can relax in a hammock chair under the cabin while watching the boats pass by. The midsize cabin gives you everything you need. From the fully stocked kitchenette, mini refrigerator, Keurig, USB charging station, central air + heat add comfort to your peaceful & rustic stay. When it's time to rest, you will get a wonderful night's rest in 1 of the 2 loft twin beds, queen bed or full size futon, all with luxury linens & pillows provided. Pets are allowed up to a maximum of 2, for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night. Cabin Amenities: • Hillside Raised Treehouse Feel • Large Private Deck Overlooking Tappan Lake • Adirondack Chairs • Private Parking for One (1) Vehicle - Additional Parking Available • Keurig Coffee Maker (Coffee Pods Included) • All Luxury Linens & Pillows Provided • Central Air Conditioning & Heating • Modern Electrical • Hair Dryer • Smart TV (NO CABLE) • Propane Grill • Fully Equipped Kitchen • All bathroom linens and soaps provided • Outdoor Swing Chairs • Beautiful Handcrafted log furniture Resort Amenities: • Shower House w/ Restrooms • Vending Machine Washer & Dryer • Soda Vending Machine • Rec Center w/ Pool Table and Table Games • Community Deck w/ Seating Overlooking Tappan Lake • Grilling Area w/ Multiple Grills Available Free of Charge • Playground Located within Eyesight of Rec Center (perfect to let the kids play while Mom and Dad enjoy a drink while taking in the breathtaking scenery) • Unique GIANT Twelve-Person (12) Swing • Community Firepit w/ Provided Wood for Making the Most Awesome S'mores Ever! Amenities Available Nearby: • Convenience Store Located within Walking Distance (Beer, Hot Food, and Essentials) • Hiking • Boating • Fishing • Biking • Kayaking • Marina Located One (1) Mile Away (Restaurant & Boat Rentals) • Public Boat Launch Nearby Amenities not shown on Glampinghub: Cooking utensils, Kitchenette, Private Balcony , Loft bed, Loft bed

Accommodations on the property

  • Cabin

Location

Deersville, Ohio

Open in Google Maps

Gallery

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Pet-Friendly Tree Cabin by Tappan Lake with Lofted Space in Ohio located?

Pet-Friendly Tree Cabin by Tappan Lake with Lofted Space in Ohio is located in Deersville, Ohio.

What types of accommodations does Pet-Friendly Tree Cabin by Tappan Lake with Lofted Space in Ohio offer?

Pet-Friendly Tree Cabin by Tappan Lake with Lofted Space in Ohio offers Cabin. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How do I book Pet-Friendly Tree Cabin by Tappan Lake with Lofted Space in Ohio?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Pet-Friendly Tree Cabin by Tappan Lake with Lofted Space in Ohio's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring