Voluntown, Connecticut
Peg Mill Shelter
Accommodations on the property
- Cabin
Location
Voluntown, Connecticut, 06384
Open in Google MapsDisclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Peg Mill Shelter located?
Peg Mill Shelter is located in Voluntown, Connecticut.
What types of accommodations does Peg Mill Shelter offer?
Peg Mill Shelter offers Cabin. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How is Peg Mill Shelter rated?
Peg Mill Shelter has a 4.8/5 rating from 12 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.
How do I book Peg Mill Shelter?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Peg Mill Shelter's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.