Okeechobee, Florida
Okeechobee KOA Resort
Accommodations on the property
- RV site
Location
4276 US-441, Okeechobee, Florida, 34974
Open in Google MapsWhat people say about their stay at Okeechobee KOA Resort
Synthesized from 7 review mentions across 3 aspects.
-
Amenities
“The parking setup is a disaster, and our vehicle got hit because of it”
3 mentions
-
Value for Price
“Save yourself the nightmare: Do NOT stay in the older cabins.”
2 mentions
-
Host & Communication
“Julie made it horrible the backstabbing the 2 facedness”
2 mentions
Recent reviews
Best KoA ever in our experience. Really large with over 400 spaces, pool, 9 hole golf, restaurant on site. Friendly staff. Only spent one night but hope to stay longer next time.
We came to stay for the winter Julie made it horrible the backstabbing the 2 facedness is a whole new vibe from previous years. We are going to find somewhere else long as she is there.
Website says it has day passes for pool yet they do not and only have s seasonal passes. Summer pool pass is $275 each. Miss the single day passes like several of the other koas
If you enjoy sharing your cabin with bugs and cockroaches this is the place for you.||We killed 4 giant cockroaches (3–4 inches long) inside our cabin. Not outside… inside. Then found more in my makeup bag and clothing bag. That’s beyond unacceptable — that’s an infestation. Needless to say all the others that ran out of the restroom when you’re trying to use it, or out from under a towel if you pick it up. Disgusting!!! ||Instead of sleeping, we spent the night:|* Throwing our belongings outside|* Hunting bugs that did not care about humans or beds. |* Wondering what we were about to bring ho…
Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Okeechobee KOA Resort located?
Okeechobee KOA Resort is located in Okeechobee, Florida at 4276 US-441.
What types of accommodations does Okeechobee KOA Resort offer?
Okeechobee KOA Resort offers RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How is Okeechobee KOA Resort rated?
Okeechobee KOA Resort has a 4.3/5 rating from 957 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.
How do I book Okeechobee KOA Resort?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Okeechobee KOA Resort's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.