Ocean View, New Jersey
Ocean City Campground & Beach Cabins

Accommodations on the property
- Cabin
- RV site
Location
245 NJ-50, Ocean View, New Jersey, 08230
Open in Google MapsRecent reviews
Our first time doing beach camping and we had a BLAST! We stayed in the cabins - campground was so cute, cozy. Everyone sees like a close community and staff was so helpful and friendly! Lots of activities to do here 😊 we played mini golf -20 minute drive to Ocean City beach- we got the best of both worlds , camping and beach !! Will absolutely be back
Love our Seasonal Site
First of all, let me start off by saying WOW from the time my wife and I walked into that place, We felt like family. Amanda, Amy and Leslie were absolutely wonderful answered all questions made us laugh and made us feel like we were already part of the campground can’t wait till our site is ready to get down there and start camping with everybody. Big Mike and Nette Aka Sully
I have not stayed at the Campground yet, but I went in last week some time to inquire about information and spoke with the 3 girls in the office, I especially enjoyed my conversation with Amy. They all were extremely knowledgeable and kind. The customer service seems to be top-notch and I look forward to my stay.! Thank you, girls for making me feel welcome and comfortable.
We enjoyed a year as a seasonal site but decided to travel with our camper for some new adventures. We love the remodeling that has been done and look forward to visiting again this season. Staff was always friendly and helpful. Highly recommend visiting!
Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Ocean City Campground & Beach Cabins located?
Ocean City Campground & Beach Cabins is located in Ocean View, New Jersey at 245 NJ-50.
What types of accommodations does Ocean City Campground & Beach Cabins offer?
Ocean City Campground & Beach Cabins offers Cabin, RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How is Ocean City Campground & Beach Cabins rated?
Ocean City Campground & Beach Cabins has a 4.3/5 rating from 258 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.
How do I book Ocean City Campground & Beach Cabins?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Ocean City Campground & Beach Cabins's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.