Buffalo, Wyoming
Muddy Guard Cabin
Accommodations on the property
- Cabin
Location
1415 Fort St, Buffalo, Wyoming, 82834
Open in Google MapsDisclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Muddy Guard Cabin located?
Muddy Guard Cabin is located in Buffalo, Wyoming at 1415 Fort St.
What types of accommodations does Muddy Guard Cabin offer?
Muddy Guard Cabin offers Cabin. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How is Muddy Guard Cabin rated?
Muddy Guard Cabin has a 4.8/5 rating from 5 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.
How do I book Muddy Guard Cabin?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Muddy Guard Cabin's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.