Truckee, California

Mountain Vacation Rental with Private Hot Tub in Truckee, California

Cabin
Mountain Vacation Rental with Private Hot Tub in Truckee, California - glamping.directory

About Mountain Vacation Rental with Private Hot Tub in Truckee, California

This mountain vacation rental can be found in Truckee, California, just over the hill from the north side of Lake Tahoe in the Sierra Nevada Mountains. The spacious rental can comfortably accommodate 10 guests in its four bedrooms and four and a half bathrooms. Upon entering the master bedroom, guests will discover a queen-size bed, a modern and thoughtfully decorated interior with a large window looking out across the greenery and view of Martis Valley, and separate vanity area, and a television. The second bedroom also houses a queen-size bed with a fantastic window and a television, along with a leather armchair where guests can read. The third bedroom functions as another master bedroom with a queen-size bed and is extremely spacious. The bedroom has a television and a leather reading chair, as well. The final bedroom in the rental is especially ideal for families traveling with children. The room has three comfortable twin beds and plenty of room for kids to play together and sleep peacefully at night. Each bedroom in the house has its own bathroom with a sink, a toilet, and a way of washing, ranging from side-by-side walk-in showers and bathtubs to combination shower/bathtubs, to just walk-in showers. A half-bathroom with a toilet and a sink can also be found in the house, so guests should be able to move through the day at their own pace without getting in each other’s way. Linens and towels are provided and a washer/dryer is available to guests for the duration of their stay. In the living area, guests will find a massive river rock fireplace with leather couches and chairs. Giant picture windows climb and stretch up and down nearly every wall, keeping the house bright and airy. The living room has a flat-screen television with an impressive collection of movies for cozy nights inside after a long day out on the slopes or relaxing in the sun. Just beyond the fireplace, guests will see there is a spiral staircase that connects the two levels and leads visitors to a loft sleeping area that is furnished with a double futon to sleep two additional guests, as well as another television. Past the spiral staircase is the fully-equipped kitchen, in which guests will find an oven, a six-burner gas stove, a microwave, a toaster, a coffeemaker, cookware, and a refrigerator and more than enough space to prepare an incredible meal. Guests will also be able to fire up the grill on the patio to enjoy dinner outside on the wooden deck before hopping in the private hot tub that rests under a covered awning. Wi-Fi is provided for the comfort of the guests. Lastly, guests have access to a complimentary shuttle, which drops off at several to mountain resorts. The accommodation comes fully equipped with a washer/dryer to take care of guest’s laundry needs, fans to keep guests cool during the summer months, and Wi-Fi throughout the cabin. Linens and towels are provided on-site. Guests have access to a private hot tub along with a shared hot tub, and two shared heated/unheated indoor/outdoor pools.

Accommodations on the property

  • Cabin

Location

Truckee, California

Open in Google Maps

Gallery

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Mountain Vacation Rental with Private Hot Tub in Truckee, California located?

Mountain Vacation Rental with Private Hot Tub in Truckee, California is located in Truckee, California.

What types of accommodations does Mountain Vacation Rental with Private Hot Tub in Truckee, California offer?

Mountain Vacation Rental with Private Hot Tub in Truckee, California offers Cabin. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How do I book Mountain Vacation Rental with Private Hot Tub in Truckee, California?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Mountain Vacation Rental with Private Hot Tub in Truckee, California's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring