Westminster, South Carolina

Mountain Getaway in Cozy Cabin with Fire Pit & Chef’s Kitchen in Westminster, SC

Cabin
Mountain Getaway in Cozy Cabin with Fire Pit & Chef’s Kitchen in Westminster, SC - glamping.directory

About Mountain Getaway in Cozy Cabin with Fire Pit & Chef’s Kitchen in Westminster, SC

Escape to a tranquil mountain retreat nestled in the heart of Westminster, South Carolina, where rustic charm meets upscale comfort. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home comfortably accommodates up to 14 guests—perfect for family reunions, couples’ getaways, or Clemson game-day weekends. Inside, enjoy an inviting, thoughtfully designed interior featuring: A fully equipped chef’s kitchen with a coffee bar and everything needed for home-cooked meals or entertaining Smart TVs, high-speed Wi-Fi, and a designated workspace—ideal for remote work or cozy movie nights Washer and dryer for convenience during longer stays Step outside and unwind in your private outdoor haven: Gather around the fire pit beneath a star-filled Carolina sky Grill and enjoy meals al fresco with peaceful mountain views Experience the serenity and natural beauty of your quiet surroundings Located just a short drive from Clemson, this retreat offers easy access to hiking trails, nearby lakes, and charming towns—making it the perfect base for relaxation or adventure.

Accommodations on the property

  • Cabin

Location

Westminster, South Carolina

Open in Google Maps

Gallery

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Mountain Getaway in Cozy Cabin with Fire Pit & Chef’s Kitchen in Westminster, SC located?

Mountain Getaway in Cozy Cabin with Fire Pit & Chef’s Kitchen in Westminster, SC is located in Westminster, South Carolina.

What types of accommodations does Mountain Getaway in Cozy Cabin with Fire Pit & Chef’s Kitchen in Westminster, SC offer?

Mountain Getaway in Cozy Cabin with Fire Pit & Chef’s Kitchen in Westminster, SC offers Cabin. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How do I book Mountain Getaway in Cozy Cabin with Fire Pit & Chef’s Kitchen in Westminster, SC?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Mountain Getaway in Cozy Cabin with Fire Pit & Chef’s Kitchen in Westminster, SC's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring