Keystone, Colorado

Luxurious 4 Bedroom Mountain Home

Cabin
Luxurious 4 Bedroom Mountain Home - glamping.directory

About Luxurious 4 Bedroom Mountain Home

This gorgeous cabin getaway is located in Keystone, Colorado, and welcomes eight guests to enjoy an unforgettable family vacation. This stately rental boasts four bedrooms and four bathrooms, perfect for large families to enjoy a spacious and comfortable stay. There are two luxurious master bedrooms, featuring rustic decor, which both offer one king-size bed each. The third bedroom also offers a king-size bed and the fourth bedroom has a queen-size bed. The four bathrooms in this rental are spacious and offer plenty of counter space, sinks, and showers. One of the bathrooms even offers a luxurious bathtub with a flat-screen television, perfect for unwinding after a long day of skiing. Comfortable linens and towels are provided to guests during their stay. In the living area of this 3,352-square foot rental, guests will be pleased to find comfortable couches, large windows with splendid mountain views, as well as a cozy stone gas fireplace, and a flat-screen television. The stunning, spacious kitchen features lovely granite counters and everything needed for creating delicious home-cooked meals, such as a coffeemaker, a dishwasher, a microwave, an oven, a refrigerator, a stove, and all of the necessary cookware and cutlery. Other amenities include Wi-Fi, central heating, a washer and dryer, a hairdryer, and a telephone. Outside, guests will love the heated pool and hot tub that they have access to, perfect for year-round use. There is a private balcony at this rental, perfect for enjoying the outdoors while admiring the magnificent views. Guests also have access to a tennis court, cross-country skiing, and the free shuttle to Keystone Resort. Guests will find covered parking on the property, as well as a garage. Guests are sure to love their stay at one of the best Keystone, CO cabins. While enjoying this luxurious rental, guests will have all of the comfort and luxuries needed in order to experience an unforgettable family vacation. Guests will have access to a heated pool and a hot tub, perfect for year-round outdoor relaxation after a long day. There is a lovely private balcony available, where guests can admire the breathtaking mountain views while enjoying a cup of coffee. Guests will love the free resort shuttle route that will easily transport them to Keystone Resort. For indoor entertainment and relaxation, guests will find a pool table, free Wi-Fi, a flat-screen television, and a cozy gas fireplace. Guests will love the free activities included in their stay, such as free skiing for children 12 years old and under, a free night of skiing on the day of arrival, free Nordic trail admission, free yoga and fitness classes, free ice rink admission, and much more. Guests will find this vacation rental rivals even the best Keystone, Colorado lodges.

Accommodations on the property

  • Cabin

Location

Keystone, Colorado

Open in Google Maps

Gallery

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Luxurious 4 Bedroom Mountain Home located?

Luxurious 4 Bedroom Mountain Home is located in Keystone, Colorado.

What types of accommodations does Luxurious 4 Bedroom Mountain Home offer?

Luxurious 4 Bedroom Mountain Home offers Cabin. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How do I book Luxurious 4 Bedroom Mountain Home?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Luxurious 4 Bedroom Mountain Home's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring