Chestertown, New York
Lakeside Vacation Cabin for Families and Groups near Gore Mountain, New York

About Lakeside Vacation Cabin for Families and Groups near Gore Mountain, New York
This vacation cabin rental is located near Gore Mountain, New York, and can accommodate 12 guests. It has five bedrooms and three bathrooms. Guests will find a king-size bed in the first bedroom, a queen-size bed in both the second and third bedrooms, two twin-size beds in the fourth bedroom, and a bunk bed set consisting of a full-size bed on the bottom and a twin-size bed on the top in the fifth bedroom. There is also a loft in which guests will find a full-size futon to sleep on. The bathrooms come with a range of amenities, including a Jacuzzi bathtub. Linens and towels are provided. In the living room, guests will find a sofa, a fieldstone fireplace, and a television, all under a magnificent cathedral ceiling. In the family/game room, they will find a pool table that can convert into a ping pong table, along with more seating, another television, and a table with chairs. The fully equipped kitchen comes with an oven, a stove, a microwave, a refrigerator with an ice maker, an espresso/cappuccino machine, a slow cooker, a dishwasher, a blender, and a mixer. Other amenities include window air conditioners, ceiling fans, Wi-Fi, a washer and dryer, ironing equipment, hair dryers, a Blu-Ray player, a PS3, and satellite television. Outside, guests will find an open upper-level deck and a covered lower-level deck, both of which overlook the lake. They will also find a gas barbecue grill, a picnic table, and a pedal boat. Indoors, guests will enjoy air conditioning, high-speed Wi-Fi, a pool/ping pong table, a Jacuzzi bathtub, a washer and dryer, ironing equipment, a full kitchen, and a television with a Blu-ray player, a PS3, and satellite service. Outdoors, they will enjoy an open upper-level deck, a covered lower-level deck, a gas barbecue grill, a picnic table, and a pedal boat.
Accommodations on the property
- Cabin
Location
Chestertown, New York
Open in Google MapsGallery







Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Lakeside Vacation Cabin for Families and Groups near Gore Mountain, New York located?
Lakeside Vacation Cabin for Families and Groups near Gore Mountain, New York is located in Chestertown, New York.
What types of accommodations does Lakeside Vacation Cabin for Families and Groups near Gore Mountain, New York offer?
Lakeside Vacation Cabin for Families and Groups near Gore Mountain, New York offers Cabin. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How is Lakeside Vacation Cabin for Families and Groups near Gore Mountain, New York rated?
Lakeside Vacation Cabin for Families and Groups near Gore Mountain, New York has a 4.9/5 rating from 1 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.
How do I book Lakeside Vacation Cabin for Families and Groups near Gore Mountain, New York?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Lakeside Vacation Cabin for Families and Groups near Gore Mountain, New York's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.