Grafton, West Virginia

Lakeside Resort Campground

4.5 (32)
Primitive siteRV site
Lakeside Resort Campground

Accommodations on the property

  • Primitive site
  • RV site

Location

32 Lakeside Dr, Grafton, West Virginia, 26354

Open in Google Maps

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Lakeside Resort Campground located?

Lakeside Resort Campground is located in Grafton, West Virginia at 32 Lakeside Dr.

What types of accommodations does Lakeside Resort Campground offer?

Lakeside Resort Campground offers Primitive site, RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How is Lakeside Resort Campground rated?

Lakeside Resort Campground has a 4.5/5 rating from 32 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.

How do I book Lakeside Resort Campground?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Lakeside Resort Campground's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring