Blue Mountain Lake, New York

Lake Durant State Campground

4.7 (130)
Primitive siteRV site
Lake Durant State Campground

Accommodations on the property

  • Primitive site
  • RV site

Location

3444 State Rd, Blue Mountain Lake, New York, 12812

Open in Google Maps

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Lake Durant State Campground located?

Lake Durant State Campground is located in Blue Mountain Lake, New York at 3444 State Rd.

What types of accommodations does Lake Durant State Campground offer?

Lake Durant State Campground offers Primitive site, RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How is Lake Durant State Campground rated?

Lake Durant State Campground has a 4.7/5 rating from 130 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.

How do I book Lake Durant State Campground?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Lake Durant State Campground's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring