Glen Allen, Virginia
Kosmo Village

Accommodations on the property
- RV site
Location
11197 Washington Hwy, Glen Allen, Virginia, 23059
Open in Google MapsDisclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Kosmo Village located?
Kosmo Village is located in Glen Allen, Virginia at 11197 Washington Hwy.
What types of accommodations does Kosmo Village offer?
Kosmo Village offers RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How is Kosmo Village rated?
Kosmo Village has a 3.5/5 rating from 61 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.
How do I book Kosmo Village?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Kosmo Village's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.