Oakridge, Oregon

Islet Campground

4.5 (33)
Primitive siteRV site
Islet Campground

Accommodations on the property

  • Primitive site
  • RV site

Location

Oakridge, Oregon, 97463

Open in Google Maps

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Islet Campground located?

Islet Campground is located in Oakridge, Oregon.

What types of accommodations does Islet Campground offer?

Islet Campground offers Primitive site, RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How is Islet Campground rated?

Islet Campground has a 4.5/5 rating from 33 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.

How do I book Islet Campground?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Islet Campground's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring