Sanger, California
Island Park Campground
Accommodations on the property
- Primitive site
- RV site
Location
32303 E Trimmer Springs Rd, Sanger, California, 93657
Open in Google MapsRecent reviews
Park Rangers super nice and friendly. Parking spots were poorly marked.
Limited shade, which was expected at pine Flat. The restroom was full of bugs, some live, some dead, but looked like hadn't been cleaned for a while. Rattlesnakes were out, which were also expected, because Pine Flat, so be careful, especially with kids or pets.
We came out here to visit our friend at Pine Flat and near the Island Park Campground. Central Valley come picnic for the day or want to get out of the city for a foothill stroll and views of the lake. If you are staying for the day, bring a canopy, a chair and enjoy lake life. Cheers!
Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Island Park Campground located?
Island Park Campground is located in Sanger, California at 32303 E Trimmer Springs Rd.
What types of accommodations does Island Park Campground offer?
Island Park Campground offers Primitive site, RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How is Island Park Campground rated?
Island Park Campground has a 4.2/5 rating from 270 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.
How do I book Island Park Campground?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Island Park Campground's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.