Garrett, Indiana

Indian Springs Campground & Splash Springs Aqua Park

3.4 (313)
Primitive siteRV site
Indian Springs Campground & Splash Springs Aqua Park

Accommodations on the property

  • Primitive site
  • RV site

Location

981 Co Rd 64, Garrett, Indiana, 46738

Open in Google Maps

Recent reviews

Spencer Lail · ★ · 10/24/2025 20:16:49 · outscraper-reviews

BE WARNED THE WATER IS RANCID. Honestly, the place is a dump, just plain and simple. Most of the people that are "lifers" there are rude, inconsiderate and not worth getting to know. It isn't well maintained, crazy narrow and tree filled roads (be weary with a big camper). I will give the staff a solid score.

Kara · ★ · 04/27/2026 20:32:28 · outscraper-reviews

Not well kept. There were a lot of seasonal campers, not big rig friendly at all. Premium pull thru site was barely accessible, narrow roads, with sharp turns and poorly angled sites. I would not stay again.

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Indian Springs Campground & Splash Springs Aqua Park located?

Indian Springs Campground & Splash Springs Aqua Park is located in Garrett, Indiana at 981 Co Rd 64.

What types of accommodations does Indian Springs Campground & Splash Springs Aqua Park offer?

Indian Springs Campground & Splash Springs Aqua Park offers Primitive site, RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How is Indian Springs Campground & Splash Springs Aqua Park rated?

Indian Springs Campground & Splash Springs Aqua Park has a 3.4/5 rating from 313 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.

How do I book Indian Springs Campground & Splash Springs Aqua Park?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Indian Springs Campground & Splash Springs Aqua Park's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring