Idleyld Park, Oregon
Idyllic Cabin for Group Getaway along the North Umpqua River, Oregon

About Idyllic Cabin for Group Getaway along the North Umpqua River, Oregon
This cozy cabin awaits for a group getaway along the North Umpqua River in Oregon. Inside, guests will find a king-size bed in the main living space, and a double bed up the ladder in the loft, accommodating up to four guests. A short distance from the cabin are the shared bathroom facilities, where guests can enjoy a hot shower with mountain spring water after a long day exploring. The rest of the interior boasts a number of features including, a television with DVD player for entertainment, a wall-mounted LED fireplace for heating, plus air-conditioning. Guests will also be able to enjoy a quick snack in the cabin as there is a mini-fridge, a microwave, a coffeemaker, and a water dispenser. Great views of the property can be enjoyed from the breakfast bar, while starting the day with a warm beverage. The cabin is complete with decorative touches that make it feel like a home away from home, and there is little to no cell service or Wi-Fi, enabling guests to completely immerse themselves in nature. Outside, guests can enjoy a private fire pit, plus a barbecue and a picnic table for al fresco dining. The rest of the property offers communal grassy areas, a main reception building, and great access to the river plus a swimming hole for a hot summer's day. Glampers can pack a little lighter as bed linens, pillows, towels, cups, dishes, and other supplies are all kindly provided. The well-equipped cabin has electric heaters and air conditioning providing comfort at any time of year. The outside space has a private picnic table and a fire pit. Guests will have 24/7 access to the bathrooms. There is also EV charging available on the property for electric vehicles.
Accommodations on the property
- Cabin
Location
Idleyld Park, Oregon
Open in Google MapsGallery







Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Idyllic Cabin for Group Getaway along the North Umpqua River, Oregon located?
Idyllic Cabin for Group Getaway along the North Umpqua River, Oregon is located in Idleyld Park, Oregon.
What types of accommodations does Idyllic Cabin for Group Getaway along the North Umpqua River, Oregon offer?
Idyllic Cabin for Group Getaway along the North Umpqua River, Oregon offers Cabin. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How is Idyllic Cabin for Group Getaway along the North Umpqua River, Oregon rated?
Idyllic Cabin for Group Getaway along the North Umpqua River, Oregon has a 5/5 rating from 2 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.
How do I book Idyllic Cabin for Group Getaway along the North Umpqua River, Oregon?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Idyllic Cabin for Group Getaway along the North Umpqua River, Oregon's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.