Leavenworth, Washington

Icicle Group Campground

4.8 (8)
Primitive site
Icicle Group Campground

Accommodations on the property

  • Primitive site

Location

4905 Icicle Rd, Leavenworth, Washington, 98826

Open in Google Maps

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Icicle Group Campground located?

Icicle Group Campground is located in Leavenworth, Washington at 4905 Icicle Rd.

What types of accommodations does Icicle Group Campground offer?

Icicle Group Campground offers Primitive site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How is Icicle Group Campground rated?

Icicle Group Campground has a 4.8/5 rating from 8 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.

How do I book Icicle Group Campground?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Icicle Group Campground's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring