Monroe, Michigan

Harbortown RV Resort

4.3 (767)
RV site
Harbortown RV Resort - Monroe, Michigan - glamping.directory

Accommodations on the property

  • RV site

Location

14931 Laplaisance Rd, Monroe, Michigan, 48161

Open in Google Maps

Recent reviews

Shirley Sims · ★★★★★ · 04/22/2026 21:19:34 · outscraper-reviews

We stayed two nights here and Jennifer checked us in. She went above and beyond to help us and answer our questions. She definitely is an asset to Harbortown. She was always so friendly and made our stay a pleasant one. Thank you Jennifer.

Erin Matheson · ★★★ · 04/19/2026 19:45:07 · outscraper-reviews

We come here every year, with our friends, for our first trip of the season so the kids have more options for things to do in cold or rainy weather. We pony up and pay the extra for these amenities, however we were told nothing was open until May, which was 2 weeks away. We were pretty disappointed, as we did not see this posted anywhere on the site, or informed, and paid $179 for a weekend with nothing to do. No batting cages, no go carts, no arcade, no activities and no ice cream shop. If everything that brings value to your campground is closed why not charge off season rates? We could have…

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Harbortown RV Resort located?

Harbortown RV Resort is located in Monroe, Michigan at 14931 Laplaisance Rd.

What types of accommodations does Harbortown RV Resort offer?

Harbortown RV Resort offers RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How is Harbortown RV Resort rated?

Harbortown RV Resort has a 4.3/5 rating from 767 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.

How do I book Harbortown RV Resort?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Harbortown RV Resort's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring