Creston, North Carolina

Gorgeous Dome with Breathtaking Landscape Views in North Carolina

Geodesic dome
Gorgeous Dome with Breathtaking Landscape Views in North Carolina - glamping.directory

About Gorgeous Dome with Breathtaking Landscape Views in North Carolina

Experience the ultimate glamping getaway at our geodome. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, this pet-friendly geodesic dome tent boasts a queen-sized Thuma bed, a fully equipped kitchenette with an two-burner induction cooktop, undercounter fridge/freezer, Breville Smart Oven/Air Fryer and Keurig coffee bar. Step onto the spacious deck and relax in your private sitting area, fire up the propane grill and compliment your meal with herbs from your private herb garden, or cozy up by the fire table. When nature calls, you'll have your own private bathroom with a full shower, toilet, and vanity. With luxurious decor and all the amenities you could need, our geodome is the perfect escape for a memorable vacation. During your stay, also enjoy all of Glamping Wild's onsite amenities: beach featuring picnic table and charcoal grill, cornhole, Adirondack chairs, communal streamside firepit, 2.5-acre wetland preserve with walking trails, streamside sitting areas, walking labyrinth and an abundance of wildlife, ridge climb and interpretative walking trail. Take a visit to our Well House to borrow binoculars, telescope, picnic backpacks, indoor and outdoor games, and walking sticks!

Accommodations on the property

  • Geodesic dome

Location

Creston, North Carolina

Open in Google Maps

Gallery

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Gorgeous Dome with Breathtaking Landscape Views in North Carolina located?

Gorgeous Dome with Breathtaking Landscape Views in North Carolina is located in Creston, North Carolina.

What types of accommodations does Gorgeous Dome with Breathtaking Landscape Views in North Carolina offer?

Gorgeous Dome with Breathtaking Landscape Views in North Carolina offers Geodesic dome. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How do I book Gorgeous Dome with Breathtaking Landscape Views in North Carolina?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Gorgeous Dome with Breathtaking Landscape Views in North Carolina's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring