Clyde, North Carolina
Glamping Caboose Rental Perfect for Families near Clyde, North Carolina

About Glamping Caboose Rental Perfect for Families near Clyde, North Carolina
Set near the charming town of Clyde, North Carolina, this glamping caboose can sleep up to four guests. If comes set with two full-size beds, one for two adults and the other fit for two children in the cupola of the caboose. There is a full-equipped kitchen, set with all the necessary appliances including, granite countertops, a full refrigerator, a microwave, an oven and a four-burner stove. Guests will also have plenty of dishware and cookware. The full bathroom is set with a heated tile floor and linens and towels are provided. For entertainment, guests will find two flat-screen televisions with satellite and an outdoor seating area. Outside, guests will enjoy having a charcoal grill and a large deck. Facilities here include Wi-Fi, a charcoal grill and a large deck. This rental also supplies guests with heating and air conditioning.
Accommodations on the property
- Cabin
Location
Clyde, North Carolina
Open in Google MapsGallery







Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Glamping Caboose Rental Perfect for Families near Clyde, North Carolina located?
Glamping Caboose Rental Perfect for Families near Clyde, North Carolina is located in Clyde, North Carolina.
What types of accommodations does Glamping Caboose Rental Perfect for Families near Clyde, North Carolina offer?
Glamping Caboose Rental Perfect for Families near Clyde, North Carolina offers Cabin. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How is Glamping Caboose Rental Perfect for Families near Clyde, North Carolina rated?
Glamping Caboose Rental Perfect for Families near Clyde, North Carolina has a 4.5/5 rating from 10 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.
How do I book Glamping Caboose Rental Perfect for Families near Clyde, North Carolina?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Glamping Caboose Rental Perfect for Families near Clyde, North Carolina's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.