Kealakekua, Hawaii
Gingerhill Farm Retreat

Accommodations on the property
- Cabin
- Glamping lodge
Location
81-6467 Mamalahoa Hwy, Kealakekua, Hawaii, 96750
Open in Google MapsDisclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Gingerhill Farm Retreat located?
Gingerhill Farm Retreat is located in Kealakekua, Hawaii at 81-6467 Mamalahoa Hwy.
What types of accommodations does Gingerhill Farm Retreat offer?
Gingerhill Farm Retreat offers Cabin, Glamping lodge. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How is Gingerhill Farm Retreat rated?
Gingerhill Farm Retreat has a 4.5/5 rating from 144 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.
How do I book Gingerhill Farm Retreat?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Gingerhill Farm Retreat's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.