La Fayette, Illinois
Frakers Grove Farm

Accommodations on the property
- Primitive site
- RV site
Location
2637 Knox Rd 2300 E, La Fayette, Illinois, 61449
Open in Google MapsDisclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Frakers Grove Farm located?
Frakers Grove Farm is located in La Fayette, Illinois at 2637 Knox Rd 2300 E.
What types of accommodations does Frakers Grove Farm offer?
Frakers Grove Farm offers Primitive site, RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How is Frakers Grove Farm rated?
Frakers Grove Farm has a 5/5 rating from 2 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.
How do I book Frakers Grove Farm?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Frakers Grove Farm's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.