Palmdale, Florida
Fisheating Creek

Accommodations on the property
- RV site
Location
7555 US-27, Palmdale, Florida, 33944
Open in Google MapsWhat people say about their stay at Fisheating Creek
Synthesized from 4 review mentions across 2 aspects.
-
Setting & Nature
“Lots of great shady tent sites.”
2 mentions
-
Comfort & Sleep
“Lots of space to stretch out and be left alone.”
2 mentions
Recent reviews
Quiet spot to get away. Old Florida vibes. Lots of space to stretch out and be left alone.
Some RV sites have little to no shade. Great for winter or early spring but not when it's hotter out. Lots of great shady tent sites. Do some research before you pick a site. Check out you tube videos
Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Fisheating Creek located?
Fisheating Creek is located in Palmdale, Florida at 7555 US-27.
What types of accommodations does Fisheating Creek offer?
Fisheating Creek offers RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How is Fisheating Creek rated?
Fisheating Creek has a 4.6/5 rating from 1,001 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.
How do I book Fisheating Creek?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Fisheating Creek's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.