Peyton, Colorado
Falcon / Colorado Springs NE KOA Holiday
Accommodations on the property
- Primitive site
- RV site
Location
14010 Judge Orr Rd, Peyton, Colorado, 80831
Open in Google MapsWhat people say about their stay at Falcon / Colorado Springs NE KOA Holiday
Synthesized from 3 review mentions across 1 aspects.
-
Host & Communication
“The team who oversees the park cares about your experience”
3 mentions
Recent reviews
Excellent customer service we booked before arrival, had a great spot.
We are long term residents and have loved our time here! The team who oversees the park cares about your experience. The facilities are clean and well maintained and everyone is so friendly and helpful.
Love this campground. But the staff, has not made my trip pleasurable.
Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Falcon / Colorado Springs NE KOA Holiday located?
Falcon / Colorado Springs NE KOA Holiday is located in Peyton, Colorado at 14010 Judge Orr Rd.
What types of accommodations does Falcon / Colorado Springs NE KOA Holiday offer?
Falcon / Colorado Springs NE KOA Holiday offers Primitive site, RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How is Falcon / Colorado Springs NE KOA Holiday rated?
Falcon / Colorado Springs NE KOA Holiday has a 4.1/5 rating from 91 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.
How do I book Falcon / Colorado Springs NE KOA Holiday?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Falcon / Colorado Springs NE KOA Holiday's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.