Waleska, Georgia
Fabulous Lake Arrowhead Vacation Rental with Provided Kayaks

About Fabulous Lake Arrowhead Vacation Rental with Provided Kayaks
This gorgeous Lake Arrowhead vacation rental is perfect for getaways in Georgia. Vacations here will be an unforgettable experience and the four-bedroom, four-bathroom mountainside retreat is located in a quiet community called Lake Arrowhead. Accommodation here means that guests can head out for fantastic days on the water before retiring to their regal rental. Guests will have absolutely everything they need for a great stay in Georgia and there are amazing wrap-around decks on both levels with indoor and outdoor fireplaces for everyone. The living and dining areas are spacious and inviting and are ideal for a relaxing evening after a day on the lake. Other handy additions include a full kitchen, a pool table, and complete laundry facilities with steam and iron boards. Outside, guests have hiking routes directly across the street from the house and a pontoon boat is available for rent. There are even free kayaks for guests to enjoy their Lake Arrowhead vacation to the max!
Accommodations on the property
- Cabin
Location
Waleska, Georgia
Open in Google MapsGallery







Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Fabulous Lake Arrowhead Vacation Rental with Provided Kayaks located?
Fabulous Lake Arrowhead Vacation Rental with Provided Kayaks is located in Waleska, Georgia.
What types of accommodations does Fabulous Lake Arrowhead Vacation Rental with Provided Kayaks offer?
Fabulous Lake Arrowhead Vacation Rental with Provided Kayaks offers Cabin. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How do I book Fabulous Lake Arrowhead Vacation Rental with Provided Kayaks?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Fabulous Lake Arrowhead Vacation Rental with Provided Kayaks's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.