Waterford, Maine

Exquisite Bed and Breakfast with Lush Garden Views near Portland, Maine

Cabin
Exquisite Bed and Breakfast with Lush Garden Views near Portland, Maine - glamping.directory

About Exquisite Bed and Breakfast with Lush Garden Views near Portland, Maine

This year-round bed and breakfast is located near Portland, Maine, and welcomes two guests to enjoy the perfect getaway while enjoying the comfort that this 19th-century farmhouse boasts. There is a cozy full-size bed in this room for couples to enjoy and a semi-private bathroom. Guests will love the charming décor, featuring wide pine floors and cherry furnishings, with splendid views of the grounds and lush gardens. Fresh linens and towels are provided to guests during their stay. There is a wonderful breakfast served every morning for guests to fuel up before exploring all that this incredible area boasts. Outside, there is a gorgeous pond, an expansive yard with a lush garden, and an old red barn. Parking is available on the property for guests to use. This quaint bed and breakfast provides guests with all that they may need for a relaxing stay and also includes a spacious yard and garden area, a farm pond, and a red barn. Guests will love the charming décor inside, with wide pine floors and a rustic atmosphere. There is a delicious breakfast included in guests’ stay with an optional dinner for guests to enjoy. Guests will have Wi-Fi and parking on the property.

Accommodations on the property

  • Cabin

Location

Waterford, Maine

Open in Google Maps

Gallery

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Exquisite Bed and Breakfast with Lush Garden Views near Portland, Maine located?

Exquisite Bed and Breakfast with Lush Garden Views near Portland, Maine is located in Waterford, Maine.

What types of accommodations does Exquisite Bed and Breakfast with Lush Garden Views near Portland, Maine offer?

Exquisite Bed and Breakfast with Lush Garden Views near Portland, Maine offers Cabin. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How do I book Exquisite Bed and Breakfast with Lush Garden Views near Portland, Maine?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Exquisite Bed and Breakfast with Lush Garden Views near Portland, Maine's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring