Rockport, Texas

Dolphin Deck OR120 in Rockport, TX

Cabin
Dolphin Deck OR120 in Rockport, TX - glamping.directory

About Dolphin Deck OR120 in Rockport, TX

Your family will be close to everything when you stay at this beach house. It is 12 minutes to the Port-A Ferry and 5 minutes to (2) Premier boat ramps with full service bait houses. The Huge Community Pool is open! This 3/2 new construction offers storage for fishing gear/Beach toys down stairs, Full kitchen, Washer/Dryer and 5 Smart TV's. The waterview is of the Intercoastal Waterway where you can watch the Dolphins jump in front of the ships. . Enjoy the Ocean Reef community amenities. Discover a park, a boat washing station in front of the pool, a swimming pool, and more! Take in the fresh coastal air from your private balcony. Enjoy a coffee on the patio while relaxing in the crisp Gulf air. Discover ample parking with room under the carport for your boat and up to 2 vehicles. The cove harbor marina is located only one mile for easy access to the pristine waters. Inside you will find an open floor plan with room for all to enjoy. The living room is set with a plush sleeper sofa, there you can unwind and watch your favorite show from the Smart TV. Head to the kitchen for a snack, where you will find granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Here you can prepare a gourmet meal for your family or make a cup of coffee to enjoy on the balcony. The comforts of home can be found in each bedroom with fresh linens, fluffy pillows, and TVs for late night viewing. There are two primary bedrooms both with a king bed. The third bedroom has a Queern bed and an XL twin. As an added bonus a washer and dryer can be found in the unit to freshen up any clothes during your vacation. There is also 12 foot boat clearance storage under the house. This home is just minutes away from all the fun that Rockport-Fulton offers, such as excellent fishing, sailing, birding, shopping, art activities, sightseeing via boat or land, museums, festivals and more! Rockport-Fulton is home to many historical sights and parks, such as the Fulton Mansion Historic Site, Goose Island State Park and The Big Tree, and The Texas Maritime Museum. The Town of Fulton's fishing pier rebuild is complete, and certainly a must to check out! This home is NOT pet friendly. There are boat slips available at nearby marina for $40 per day!

Accommodations on the property

  • Cabin

Location

Rockport, Texas

Open in Google Maps

Gallery

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dolphin Deck OR120 in Rockport, TX located?

Dolphin Deck OR120 in Rockport, TX is located in Rockport, Texas.

What types of accommodations does Dolphin Deck OR120 in Rockport, TX offer?

Dolphin Deck OR120 in Rockport, TX offers Cabin. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How do I book Dolphin Deck OR120 in Rockport, TX?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Dolphin Deck OR120 in Rockport, TX's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring