Franklin, North Carolina

Deer Springs RV Park

4.9 (70)
RV site
Deer Springs RV Park - Franklin, North Carolina - glamping.directory

Accommodations on the property

  • RV site

Location

8301 W Old Murphy Rd, Franklin, North Carolina, 28734

Open in Google Maps

Recent reviews

Linda Coy · ★★★★★ · 10/13/2025 17:42:29 · outscraper-reviews

Best RV place. Not many spaces but excellently done. Jim and Trish are the best hosts we’ve ever met.

Scott Alderman · ★★★★★ · 09/25/2025 15:03:16 · outscraper-reviews

Wonderful place to stay!! Owners, hosts, and other guests were fantastic! Looking forward to our next trip!

Mike & Diane Stephens · ★★★★★ · 08/23/2025 18:04:03 · outscraper-reviews

This is a RV park not a hotel. It's a small adults only, very quiet, park with great amenities. We booked our return visit the day we arrived!

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Deer Springs RV Park located?

Deer Springs RV Park is located in Franklin, North Carolina at 8301 W Old Murphy Rd.

What types of accommodations does Deer Springs RV Park offer?

Deer Springs RV Park offers RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How is Deer Springs RV Park rated?

Deer Springs RV Park has a 4.9/5 rating from 70 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.

How do I book Deer Springs RV Park?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Deer Springs RV Park's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring